Academic Awards
- Fine Arts Award—G. Joshua Weyandt
- Zoller Art Award—Emily Beam
- Kenneth Kuhn Memorial for Music—David Boyer
- Kenneth Kuhn Memorial for Music—Karol Rodriguez
- Kenneth Kuhn Memorial for Visual Arts—Kylea Myers
- Liszka Award for Theatre, Arts, Dance or Voice—Leila McCrumb
- Liszka Award for Theatre, Arts, Dance, or Voice—Karol Rodriguez
- Liszka Award for English—Henry Robert Baust
- Liszka Award for English—Veronica Compton
- Liszka Award for English—Joshua Nolte
- Liszka Award for English—Ciara Archer, Payton Covington, and Joshua Nolte
- General W.A. Morgan Award (male)—Jeffery Hartman
- General W.A. Morgan Award (female)—Ariana Paulhamus
- Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology Award—Andrew Matzik
- Associate Degree Award in Nursing—Patricia Caucci
- Jacob Davidson Memorial Award—Nichole Miller
- Vicky Rogers Memorial Award—Patricia Caucci
- Excellence in Criminal Justice—Michael Marley
- Bud Shuster Achievement Award—Kyle McNitt
- Altoona College Business Student Award (Associates)—Jessica Wertz
- Altoona College Business Student Award (Bachelor of Science)—Chelsea Kaufman
- John E. Boyd and Bernard G. Monahan Award—Austin Fink
- John E. Boyd and Bernard G. Monahan Award—Alexis Schumacher
- Non-Traditional Student Award—Tracie Cobb Irvin
- Outstanding Veteran Student Recognition Award—Timothy Meade
University Academic Achievement Awards
President's Freshman Awards
- Morgan Albright
- Lauren Blank
- Camryn Bookhammer
- Katherine Brennan
- Alexis Carp
- Zhuang Chen
- Nicholas Constantino
- Qizheng Duan
- Alexa Euceda
- Madeleine Flory
- Jamie Fortoul
- Alexis Henry
- Wenyu Ji
- Dinah Johnson
- Cheyenne Johnston
- Bon Young Koo
- Michael Kozik
- Kyle Kulp
- Tsz Hin Ryan Lam
- Joseph Lent
- Yijun Lin
- Jacob Maines
- Madison Mcconnell
- Joseph Miller
- Justin Niklaus
- Jeffrey Norris
- Max Oeler
- Abigail Orr
- Vibhu Saksena
- Clarice Schultz
- Tyler Shatzer
- Kennedy Stessney
- Madison Stessney
- Adam Stiner
- Taylor Stoudnour
- Shyloh Walls
- Mitchell Watts
- Emily Wood
- River Young
- Chenzhang Zhou
President Sparks Awards
- Megan Allison
- Matthew Littler
- Kaitlin Paich
Evan Pugh Scholar Awards for Juniors
- Tyler Arbogast
- Elise Fisher
- Kyle Himes
- Patrick Illig
- Madison Kovalick
- Allura Pfiester
- Tianyi Wang
- Jeremy Wilson
Evan Pugh Scholar Awards for Seniors
- Suzanne Mcelvenney
Athletic Awards
- Scholar Athlete Award (male)—Jacob Byers
- Scholar Athlete Award (female)—Emily Baker
Student Government Association Awards
- Club Sports Leadership Award—Camden Haldeman
- Club Sports Leadership Award—Kevin Quigley
- Excellence in Classroom Teaching Award—Dr. Julia Hudson-Richards
- Excellence in Academic Advising Award—Dr. Sam Findley
- Student Organization of the Year Award—Enactus
- Student Organization Adviser of the Year Award—Jared Fredrick
Student Life Awards
- Unsung Hero Award—Andre McCarville
- Maria Leonard Book Award—Michael Marley
- Outstanding International Student Award—Yi Xue
- Fraternity Man of the Year—Logan McHale
- Sorority Woman of the Year—Alyse Lacava
- Greek Chapter of the Year—Alpha Sigma Tau Sorority
- Lion’s Pride Award—Taryn Walker
- Lion’s Pride Award—Thomas Whalon
- Lion’s Pride Award—James Notor
- Lion’s Pride Award—Alexis Schumacher
- Lion’s Pride Award—John Hicks
- Student Activities Leadership Award—Ambreia Williams
- Student Activities Leadership Award—Ryan Simpson
- Servant Leader Award—Gianna Zangara
- Student Organization President Award—Austin (AJ) Fink
- Outstanding Achievement in Programming Award—Black Student Union, African Student Association, Caribbean Student Association
- Penn State Altoona Alumni Society Award for Outstanding Service—Johnathon Ganly
- Baccalaureate Degree Award—Luke Kenley Beaver
- Eric A. and Josephine S. Walker Award—Austin (AJ) Fink